Driftwood Plaza 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33024

$337,500

Details

• MLS Number:A10904113
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $345,000
  • Sold Price: $337,500
  • Living Area: 1600 Ft² / 149 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $211 / $2,271
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$3,434
  • Year Built:1959
  • Listing Date:August 3, 2020
  • Sold Date: September 30, 2020
  • Days On Market:57

Description

GREAT DEAL on this UPDATED Hollywood HOME!! Beautiful 3/2 Plus bonus room/office/den or 4th bedroom! NEW ROOF, (w/25yr warranty) NEW AC, NEW wood flooring, NEW master bath! NEW tile in bonus room! NEW Impact Glass! plus 2 rooms with NEW Accordion shutters.. Kitchen with Granite counters and new Stove & Microwave. LARGE Laundry room and oversize storage or pantry room right off kitchen! Crown molding throughout. HUGE fenced backyard! New seamless gutters. Centrally located and only 5 minutes to major highways, shopping, schools and the Beautiful new Hard Rock GUITAR hotel/casino. Only 10 minutes to the Hollywood Beach/Boardwalk. Come quick! will sell fast!

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, FamilyDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelMaster, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Lighting, Patio, RoomForPool, StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

3177 Nw 75th Way
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016710
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
$540,000
1121 N 71st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016967
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,221 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$435,000
74 Ter N 74 Ter
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12023431
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$610,000
7401 Raleigh St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12022611
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,328 sqft
  • $388 / sqft
$514,900
7440 Fillmore St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11912550
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,277 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$564,730
821 N 73rd Ter
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11958642
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,370 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$535,000
8400 Nw 7th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12017331
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,560 sqft
  • $433 / sqft
$675,000
6641 Freedom St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12020130
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,403 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$499,900