Griffing Biscayne Pk Est 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, North Miami, FL 33161

$500,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10918353
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $535,000
  • Sold Price: $500,000
  • Living Area: 1613 Ft² / 150 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $310 / $3,337
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$1,410
  • Year Built:1950
  • Listing Date:August 28, 2020
  • Sold Date: October 21, 2020
  • Days On Market:53

Description

WITH YOU IN MIND, I HEREBY MAKE AVAILABLE THIS NEW LISTING IN THE WELL SOUGHT AFTER, GRIFFING BISCAYNE PARK ON A CUL DE SAC. 3 BEDROOMS, 3 BATHS, LIVING AND DININGROOM, FAMILYROOM, SPARKLING POOL, ONE CAR GARAGE, NEW KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTER TOP AND BACK SPLASH, AND GREAT LIGHTING, UPDATED MASTER BATHROOM WITH ELIGANT SHOWER FITTINGS, BEAUTIFUL OAK WOOD FLOORS, IMPACT WINDOWS WITH HURRICANE SHUTTERS, FENCED YARD. A REAL BEAUTY TO BEHOLD AND TOURED. YOU MAY WANT TO MOVE QUICKLY ON THIS ONE. BEING OFFERED AS IS.

Features

• Floor:Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Shed

Location

Similar Properties

11400 Ne 9th Ave
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12010814
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,761 sqft
  • $610 / sqft
$1,075,000
1010 Ne 138th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11984437
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,466 sqft
  • $542 / sqft
$795,000
295 Ne 150th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11906393
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,969 sqft
  • $406 / sqft
$799,999
430 Ne 110th Ter
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12012230
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,010 sqft
  • $446 / sqft
$450,000
1100 Ne 129th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12017016
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 2,050 sqft
  • $224 / sqft
$459,900
11201 Ne 3rd Ave
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11986903
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,638 sqft
  • $324 / sqft
$530,000
1440 Ne 148th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11996812
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 975 sqft
  • $544 / sqft
$530,000
1565 Ne 141st St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11877969
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,729 sqft
  • $289 / sqft
$499,900