El Portal 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Miami Shores, FL 33138

$900,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10910727
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $990,000
  • Sold Price: $900,000
  • Living Area: 3977 Ft² / 369 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $226 / $2,436
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$22,121
  • Year Built:1988
  • Listing Date:September 13, 2020
  • Sold Date: December 22, 2020
  • Days On Market:99

Description

Excellent opportunity to own/invest in a great property sitting on a over sized corner lot of 14,000 sf. This 3 bed 3 bath 4000SF home is located in the traditional, desirable. family oriented Miami Shores area on a quiet tree lined street. This home features a large outdoors area with private pool, built in barbecue, great for entertainment. Home is ready to be designed/remodeled to your own taste. Enjoy the fruits of a huge Mango tree in your backyard. Home has brand new garage door. Seller financing available.

Features

• Floor:Other, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastArea, FirstFloorEntry, Fireplace, MainLevelMaster, Pantry, Bar
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, Fence

Location

Similar Properties

443 Ne 71st St
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A12022711
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,990 sqft
  • $628 / sqft
$1,250,000
101 Ne 63rd St
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11951288
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,128 sqft
  • $355 / sqft
$400,000
1104 Ne 85th St
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A12000006
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,278 sqft
  • $938 / sqft
$1,199,000
666 Ne 62nd St
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A12004036
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,210 sqft
  • $826 / sqft
$999,000
10570 Ne 3rd Ave
Miami Shores, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11948300
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,400 sqft
  • $708 / sqft
$1,699,000
775 Ne 76th St
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11966175
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,890 sqft
  • $820 / sqft
$1,549,000
1450 Ne 102nd St
Miami Shores, FL 33138
  • MLS# A12013193
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,534 sqft
  • $661 / sqft
$1,675,000
314 Ne 85th St
El Portal, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11997086
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,159 sqft
  • $834 / sqft
$1,799,900