Sector 6 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Weston, FL 33326

$492,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10927451
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $480,000
  • Sold Price: $492,000
  • Living Area: 1628 Ft² / 151 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $302 / $3,253
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$384
  • Taxes:$4,294
  • Year Built:1991
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:September 16, 2020
  • Sold Date: October 30, 2020
  • Days On Market:43

Description

Much sought after Hibiscus Island, this 3 bedroom,2 bathroom 2CG has magnificent lake and bird sanctuary views for your pleasure. Live within the beautiful tree lined gated community. This home features an updated kitchen, newer a/c with all new duct work, newer roof and accordion shutters to start with. One of just a few homes in the neighborhood with a pool over looking the water. Centrally located and close to everything!!!!

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastArea, EatinKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelMaster, SplitBedrooms, VaultedCeilings
  • Exterior Feature:Awnings, Fence, Porch, Patio, StormSecurityShutters
  • Waterfront:CanalFront

Location

Similar Properties

16794 Royal Poinciana Dr
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A11964116
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,502 sqft
  • $426 / sqft
$639,900
15092 Sw 13th Pl
Sunrise, FL 33326
  • MLS# A11991620
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,804 sqft
  • $404 / sqft
$729,000
535 Somerset Way
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A12019303
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,386 sqft
  • $505 / sqft
$700,000
519 Talavera Rd
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A12005149
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,542 sqft
  • $428 / sqft
$660,000
15009 Sw 13th Pl
Sunrise, FL 33326
  • MLS# A11850771
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,804 sqft
  • $335 / sqft
$605,000
77 Gables Blvd
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A12015225
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,734 sqft
  • $453 / sqft
$785,000
2125 Harbor Way
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A12020505
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,200 sqft
  • $364 / sqft
$799,950
628 Stanton Dr
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A12018214
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,505 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$665,000