Sky Lake 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, North Miami Beach, FL 33179

$850,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10928022
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $895,000
  • Sold Price: $850,000
  • Living Area: 1861 Ft² / 173 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $457 / $4,916
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$3,942
  • Year Built:1956
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:September 18, 2020
  • Sold Date: December 3, 2020
  • Days On Market:75

Description

RARELY AVAILABLE & HIGHLY DESIRABLE! North-facing 3/2 lakefront home in Skylake/Aventura boasts bright and spacious formal living and dining areas with unobstructed lake view, this great house also features an enormous back patio with an oversized perfect for entertaining. There is also room for a pool and a lakeside beach as well as room to expand the entire house that will take this property from being Great, to simply Stunning! Surrounding this home, you'll find tropical landscaping complete with exotic fruit trees. Skylake is a spring-fed lake where homeowners enjoy swimming and non-motorized water sports. Living in this very desirable neighborhood.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EatinKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster, Workshop
  • Exterior Feature:Deck, FruitTrees, Lighting, Patio
  • Waterfront:LakeFront, Waterfront

Location

Similar Properties

19951 Ne 10th Place Way
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11981315
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,986 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$625,000
230 Ne 212th St
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11982040
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,700 sqft
  • $329 / sqft
$560,000
616 Ne 193rd St
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11764604
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,965 sqft
  • $379 / sqft
$745,000
243 Ne 212th Ter
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A12011711
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,854 sqft
  • $277 / sqft
$513,507
21015 Ne 19th Ct
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A12011934
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,631 sqft
  • $796 / sqft
$1,299,000
2020 Ne 203rd St
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11788664
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,674 sqft
  • $708 / sqft
$1,185,000

Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A12010897
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,808 sqft
  • $371 / sqft
$670,000
45 Ne 186th Ter
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11971767
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,415 sqft
  • $389 / sqft
$550,000