Emerald Hills 68 26 B 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33021

$375,000

Details

• MLS Number:H10357809
  • List Price: $379,600
  • Sold Price: $375,000
  • Living Area: 2299 Ft² / 214 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $163 / $1,756
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$5,666
  • Year Built:1972
  • Listing Date:October 17, 2017
  • Sold Date: November 30, 2017
  • Days On Market:43

Description

The asset manager has requested all interested buyers submit their Highest and Best Offer including their best terms by Monday October 30th 4:00pm eastern time. Bank Owned / REO / Foreclosure- Needs Rehab. Desirable layout- split plan pool home. Employees and family members residing with employees of JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A, its affiliates or subsidiaries are strictly prohibited from directly or indirectly purchasing any property owned by JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A.. The seller has no records or disclosures as the property was acquired thru foreclosure. NO HOA. SOLD AS-IS. Probably HARD MONEY or CASH. Buyers and Agents should confirm all MLS information independent of this listing. No Code violations or open permits.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, DualSinks, FamilyDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelPrimary, SittingAreaInPrimary, SeparateShower
  • Exterior Feature:None

Similar Properties

3925 Washington St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12017664
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,233 sqft
  • $414 / sqft
$510,000
2908 N 36th Ave
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12021734
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,667 sqft
  • $441 / sqft
$735,000
3035 Hayes St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11970125
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,104 sqft
  • $570 / sqft
$629,000
2030 N 57th Ter
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12023335
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,586 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$499,990
3149 Hollywood Blvd
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12020795
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,673 sqft
  • $382 / sqft
$639,000
603 N 32nd Ave
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12021835
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
$499,000
3145 Hollywood Blvd
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11887338
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,804 sqft
  • $344 / sqft
$619,999
136 Greens Rd
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12020195
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,043 sqft
  • $411 / sqft
$839,000