Scott Lake Manor Sec 4 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, North Miami, FL 33169

$145,000

Details

• MLS Number:H921145
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $165,000
  • Sold Price: $145,000
  • Living Area: 1203 Ft² / 112 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $121 / $1,297
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:1
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$1,242
  • Year Built:1959
  • Listing Date:October 13, 2014
  • Sold Date: October 21, 2015
  • Days On Market:372

Description

Freshly painted, large fenced corner lot with ample parking. House upgraded with wooden floors & ceramic tiles, along with updated bathrooms. Ample space with formal dining area, family room, converted patio, and enclosed carport that can be used as off ice or a 4th bedroom. There is a utility/pantry area off the kitchen for lots of storage. Square footage larger than tax roll. Easy to show. Not a foreclosure nor a short sale!

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, ConvertibleBedroom, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Porch, Patio, RoomForPool, Shed

Similar Properties

20154 Nw 12th Pl
Miami Gardens, FL 33169
  • MLS# A12001942
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,655 sqft
  • $314 / sqft
$519,900
1031 Nw 202nd St
Miami Gardens, FL 33169
  • MLS# A12016356
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,474 sqft
  • $363 / sqft
$535,000
291 Nw 184th Ter
Miami Gardens, FL 33169
  • MLS# A12013105
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,104 sqft
  • $497 / sqft
$549,000
1000 Nw 198th St
Miami Gardens, FL 33169
  • MLS# A11998981
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,442 sqft
  • $408 / sqft
$589,000
1020 Nw 197th Ter
Miami Gardens, FL 33169
  • MLS# A12016082
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,273 sqft
  • $456 / sqft
$579,900
580 Nw 194th Ter
Miami Gardens, FL 33169
  • MLS# A12017150
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 960 sqft
  • $510 / sqft
$490,000
1260 Nw 188th St
Miami Gardens, FL 33169
  • MLS# A11999920
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,404 sqft
  • $374 / sqft
$525,000
1315 Nw 192nd St
Miami Gardens, FL 33169
  • MLS# A12013901
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,206 sqft
  • $435 / sqft
$525,000