Cogen Nassau Hgts No 2 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, North Miami Beach, FL 33162

$244,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1664732
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $275,000
  • Sold Price: $244,000
  • Living Area: 2178 Ft² / 202 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $112 / $1,206
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$1,732
  • Year Built:1960
  • Listing Date:July 13, 2012
  • Sold Date: June 28, 2013
  • Days On Market:349

Description

Corner. 4 Bedroom 3 Bath.pool home. Florida Room. Main House 3 Bedroom 2 Bath. 1 Bedroom 1 Bath Inlaw Quarters w/ Seperate Entrance.can be rented, Eat In Kitchen . Huge Room to Park four Cars. Great Value. SEE BROKER REMARKS FOR SHOWING INSTRUCTIONS.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Terrazzo
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelPrimary
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Fence, FruitTrees

Similar Properties

565 Ne 160th Ter
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12001786
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,629 sqft
  • $384 / sqft
$624,995
1401 Ne 152nd St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11939387
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,300 sqft
  • $407 / sqft
$529,000
1560 Ne 154th St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12017380
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 900 sqft
  • $528 / sqft
$475,000
111 Ne 175th St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11928004
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,968 sqft
  • $325 / sqft
$640,000

North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12004888
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,100 sqft
  • $345 / sqft
$725,000
1379 Ne 177th St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12014352
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,360 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$585,000
18151 Ne 9th Ct
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11903020
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,242 sqft
  • $648 / sqft
$805,100
15700 Ne 15th Pl
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11960272
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,349 sqft
  • $371 / sqft
$500,000