Driftwood Estates No 12 4 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33024

$225,000

Details

• MLS Number:H927644
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $235,000
  • Sold Price: $225,000
  • Living Area: 1428 Ft² / 133 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $158 / $1,696
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,982
  • Year Built:1966
  • Listing Date:July 29, 2015
  • Sold Date: August 31, 2015
  • Days On Market:32

Description

Don't miss this completely remodeled, spacious pool home in Hollywood. Bathrooms & Kitchen have been tastefully remodeled including all stainless appliances, granite counters, dishwasher, disposal, gas range & gas water heater. Soaking tub in master bath. Laundry room w large front load machines. Family room has wood burning fire place. Bedrooms overlook the beautiful pool & yard w sliding glass doors for your view. Windows have hurricane shutters, great for insurance! Newer roof and windows. Must See!

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Shed

Similar Properties

3177 Nw 75th Way
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016710
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
$540,000
1121 N 71st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016967
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,221 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$435,000
74 Ter N 74 Ter
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12023431
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$610,000
7401 Raleigh St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12022611
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,328 sqft
  • $388 / sqft
$514,900
7440 Fillmore St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11912550
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,277 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$564,730
821 N 73rd Ter
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11958642
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,370 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$535,000
8400 Nw 7th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12017331
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,560 sqft
  • $433 / sqft
$675,000
6641 Freedom St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12020130
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,403 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$499,900