Chevy Chase 70 36 B 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coral Springs, FL 33065

$327,500

Details

• MLS Number:A2164813
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $349,900
  • Sold Price: $327,500
  • Living Area: 2493 Ft² / 232 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $131 / $1,414
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$4,471
  • Year Built:1973
  • Listing Date:August 25, 2015
  • Sold Date: April 7, 2016
  • Days On Market:225

Description

ABSOLUTELY IMMACULATE AND MOVE IN READY! This is a PICTURE PERFECT HOME on a corner lot in a quiet neighborhood, Very large, 4 bedroom 3 bathroom home with 2 car garage. This home is fully updated with stainless steel appliances and impact glass windows. Laminate wood and tile throughout. This home is perfect for a family and priced to sell. Roof in good condition. Sellers will pay for Home Warranty Plan.

Similar Properties

2439 Nw 95th Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12005429
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,930 sqft
  • $300 / sqft
$579,000
3206 Nw 89th Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11994853
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,845 sqft
  • $363 / sqft
$670,000
8588 Nw 27th Dr
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11793289
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,853 sqft
  • $351 / sqft
$650,000
8203 Nw 37th St
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11967060
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,951 sqft
  • $388 / sqft
$757,000
10251 Nw 39th Ct
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11943787
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,039 sqft
  • $392 / sqft
$799,000
4133 Nw 81st Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12013496
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,488 sqft
  • $350 / sqft
$870,000
12212 Nw 31st Dr
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12012634
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,740 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$618,800
2940 Nw 114th Way
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11930787
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,205 sqft
  • $333 / sqft
$734,500