Boulevard Heights 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024

$125,000

Details

• MLS Number:H906397
  • List Price: $159,999
  • Sold Price: $125,000
  • Living Area: 1270 Ft² / 118 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $98 / $1,059
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$1,844
  • Year Built:1978
  • Listing Date:March 7, 2013
  • Sold Date: July 29, 2013
  • Days On Market:143

Description

Great Investment opportunity"The parties agree that the Law Office of Delgado and Delgado, PA will be processing the short sale and that Specialty Title Services, LLC shall prepare the pre-HUD for the short sale lender, issue title insurance and act as c losing agent in this transaction. Buyer agrees to pay the usual and customary settlement fee charged by Specialty Title Services, LLC of $900.00

Features

• Floor:Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:RoomForPool

Similar Properties

7440 Fillmore St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11912550
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,277 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$564,730
3177 Nw 75th Way
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016710
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
$540,000
821 N 73rd Ter
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11958642
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,370 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$535,000
6880 Scott St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12011278
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,824 sqft
  • $287 / sqft
$524,000
6450 Mckinley St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11985518
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,144 sqft
  • $444 / sqft
$508,000
6442 Oak St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12003860
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$555,000
8600 Taft St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11944405
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 897 sqft
  • $591 / sqft
$529,900
8771 Nw 15th Ct
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12000014
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,430 sqft
  • $420 / sqft
$599,999