Driftwood Plaza 49 26 B 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33024

$130,000

Details

• MLS Number:H919825
  • List Price: $135,000
  • Sold Price: $130,000
  • Living Area: 1242 Ft² / 115 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $105 / $1,127
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$1,307
  • Year Built:1970
  • Listing Date:August 16, 2014
  • Sold Date: December 9, 2014
  • Days On Market:114

Description

WELCOME TO SUNNY FLORIDA!!SETTLE INTO A NICE & COZY,2 BEDROOM/2 BATHROOM IN A WELL SOUGHT AFTER NEIGHBORHOOD, IN WEST HOLLYWOOD.COME HAVE A PARTY IN A LARGE,FENCED,BACKYARD ADORNED BY FRUIT TREES.NO ASSOCIATION FEES.CIRCULAR DRIVEWAY TOO.NEEDS A LITTLE TL C.HURRY,GREAT PROPERTY!!

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, FruitTrees

Similar Properties

7131 Park St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11992765
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 890 sqft
  • $478 / sqft
$425,000
7860 Nw 10th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12015396
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,154 sqft
  • $425 / sqft
$489,900
750 N Douglas Rd
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12006096
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,271 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$400,000
6123 Call St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12014184
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,080 sqft
  • $296 / sqft
$320,000
1210 N 71st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11980431
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,012 sqft
  • $415 / sqft
$420,000
6831 Greene St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11983772
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 884 sqft
  • $452 / sqft
$400,000
1101 Nw 86th Ter
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11979330
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,436 sqft
  • $348 / sqft
$499,999
410 N 74th Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11941318
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,143 sqft
  • $463 / sqft
$529,000