Emerald Pointe 139 30 B A 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33021

$309,000

Details

• MLS Number:H917688
  • List Price: $319,900
  • Sold Price: $309,000
  • Living Area: 1981 Ft² / 184 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $156 / $1,679
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$425
  • Taxes:$5,528
  • Year Built:1995
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:May 16, 2014
  • Sold Date: July 17, 2014
  • Days On Market:61

Description

Come take a look at this. Drop Dead gorgeous 3/2 plus loft over looking large lake in Emerald Point. This home is like none other on the market. Move in condition. 19'ceilings in living/dining area. Engineered hardwood floors on first floor. 5"basebo ards in living/dining area. Upgraded kitchen, wood cabinets, newer stainless steel appliances. 2 bedrooms downstairs with a full bath. Large master w/ walk in closet, mb has double sinks, sep. tub/shower. Open loft. 1.5 car garage. Corner lot/ fenced.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, DualSinks, FamilyDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, GardenTubRomanTub, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, UpperLevelPrimary, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets, Loft
  • Exterior Feature:Deck, Fence, Patio, StormSecurityShutters
  • Waterfront:LakeFront

Similar Properties

3035 Hayes St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11970125
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,104 sqft
  • $570 / sqft
$629,000
5214 W Park Rd
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11998434
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,871 sqft
  • $374 / sqft
$699,000
3925 Washington St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12017664
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,233 sqft
  • $414 / sqft
$510,000
609 S Crescent Dr
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12008993
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,789 sqft
  • $433 / sqft
$775,000
4774 Eucalyptus Dr
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12016626
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,174 sqft
  • $331 / sqft
$720,000
2300 N 57th Ter
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12016439
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,439 sqft
  • $319 / sqft
$459,500
4201 Mckinley St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12004506
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,608 sqft
  • $367 / sqft
$590,000
3816 W Park Rd
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11956498
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,517 sqft
  • $386 / sqft
$585,000