Emerald Hills 68 26 B 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33021

$465,100

Details

• MLS Number:H917482
  • List Price: $519,000
  • Sold Price: $465,100
  • Living Area: 2952 Ft² / 274 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $158 / $1,696
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$5,733
  • Year Built:1976
  • Listing Date:May 8, 2014
  • Sold Date: November 13, 2014
  • Days On Market:188

Description

SPACIOUS 4-BEDROOM, 2-1/2-BATH POOL HOME IN THE HEART OF EMERALD HILLS. KITCHEN REMODELED WITH GRANITE, STAINLESS, CHERRY FINISHED CABINETRY. TRUE 2-CAR GARAGE NOT A CONVERSION. CLOSE PROXIMITY TO HOUSES OF WORSHIP. OWNER MOTIVATED AND WANTS OFFERS!!!!

Features

• Floor:Marble, Other
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, BedroomOnMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, StackedBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Fence

Similar Properties

30 Cedar Rd
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12020782
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,985 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$624,900
1911 N 53rd Ave
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12003418
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
$850,000
1315 N 47th Ave
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11938691
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,285 sqft
  • $405 / sqft
$925,999
4566 Ficus St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11970307
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,152 sqft
  • $453 / sqft
$975,000
5832 Polk St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12015448
  • 4 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 1,166 sqft
  • $334 / sqft
$390,000
4301 Sanders St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12019882
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 3,583 sqft
  • $726 / sqft
$2,600,000
3540 N Park Rd
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12009839
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,839 sqft
  • $511 / sqft
$1,450,000
3411 Thomas St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12016777
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,374 sqft
  • $463 / sqft
$1,100,000