Boulevard Heights 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33024

$238,000

Details

• MLS Number:H913500
  • List Price: $244,900
  • Sold Price: $238,000
  • Living Area: 1725 Ft² / 160 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $138 / $1,485
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$3,052
  • Year Built:1958
  • Listing Date:November 26, 2013
  • Sold Date: June 25, 2014
  • Days On Market:210

Description

3 bed 2 bath Corner unit with a huge lot with fruit trees, close to mayor highway, college , shopping centers , restaurants.... New kitchen with granite countertop and ss appliances. Both bathrooms completely remdodeled. Easy to show .....Owner is very m otivated....contact the agent ONLY by email

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio

Similar Properties

7440 Fillmore St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11912550
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,277 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$564,730
3177 Nw 75th Way
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016710
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
$540,000
821 N 73rd Ter
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11958642
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,370 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$535,000
6880 Scott St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12011278
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,824 sqft
  • $287 / sqft
$524,000
6450 Mckinley St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11985518
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,144 sqft
  • $444 / sqft
$508,000
6442 Oak St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12003860
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$555,000
8600 Taft St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11944405
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 897 sqft
  • $591 / sqft
$529,900
8771 Nw 15th Ct
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12000014
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,430 sqft
  • $420 / sqft
$599,999