Hollywood Lakes 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33019

$380,000

Details

• MLS Number:H897503
  • List Price: $399,999
  • Sold Price: $380,000
  • Living Area: 2166 Ft² / 201 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $175 / $1,888
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$5,333
  • Year Built:1972
  • Listing Date:April 19, 2012
  • Sold Date: June 28, 2012
  • Days On Market:69

Description

Top Location in Hollywood Lakes.Walk or bike to Hollywood's best beaches, Broadwalk,downtown shops and restaurants.Recent updates to this striking property include: professional landscaping,inside and outside painting and plaster repair, gorgeous kitche n remodel,new ceiling fans, bathroom updates, natural gas for cooking, dryer and tankless hot water heater.Hi Efficency central A/C recently installed.Great screen porch,backyard patio,pretty garden,fruit trees.Driveway and garage entry from back alley.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Feature:EatInKitchen, MainLevelPrimary, Other, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Awnings, EnclosedPorch, FruitTrees

Similar Properties

1241 S 13th Ave
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A12013367
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,514 sqft
  • $593 / sqft
$1,490,000
1125 Butternut Ln
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A12001121
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,919 sqft
  • $401 / sqft
$769,000
1334 Madison St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11982852
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,676 sqft
  • $626 / sqft
$1,050,000
1282 Grant Ct
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A12018326
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,163 sqft
  • $323 / sqft
$699,000
1006 N Southlake Dr
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11802934
  • 3 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,206 sqft
  • $1,497 / sqft
$4,800,000
1025 Washington St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11805558
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,684 sqft
  • $802 / sqft
$1,350,000
1242 Buchanan St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11953598
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,915 sqft
  • $600 / sqft
$1,149,000
1240 Grant St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A12017129
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,163 sqft
  • $368 / sqft
$795,000