Sunrise Golf Village Sec 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Sunrise, FL 33323

$360,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10934564
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $389,900
  • Sold Price: $360,000
  • Living Area: 1142 Ft² / 106 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $315 / $3,393
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$4,538
  • Year Built:1984
  • Listing Date:September 29, 2020
  • Sold Date: December 22, 2020
  • Days On Market:83

Description

Beautiful 3/2 updated home with garage. Home features vaulted ceilings and spacious layout. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. Beautiful french doors take you to your own personal oasis around your heated pool with tropical flowers that you can enjoy the entire year. Perfect location next to Sawgrass mall, shops and restaurants.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster, VaultedCeilings, Attic
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Fence, FruitTrees

Location

Similar Properties

1212 Nw 125th Ter
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A12017391
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,348 sqft
  • $408 / sqft
$550,000
11827 Nw 39th St
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A11971772
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,615 sqft
  • $362 / sqft
$585,000
11901 Nw 25th St
Plantation, FL 33323
  • MLS# A12018467
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,248 sqft
  • $534 / sqft
$1,199,900
12797 Nw 13th St
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A11951525
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,423 sqft
  • $365 / sqft
$519,900
12556 Nw 10th Pl
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A11991655
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,727 sqft
  • $333 / sqft
$575,000
11920 Nw 31st Pl
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A12001566
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,600 sqft
  • $406 / sqft
$650,000
12511 Nw 10th St
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A12016089
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,727 sqft
  • $345 / sqft
$595,022
12011 Nw 33rd St
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A12002892
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,525 sqft
  • $351 / sqft
$535,000