Gold Key Villas West 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Sunrise, FL 33322

$165,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10939860
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $170,000
  • Sold Price: $165,000
  • Living Area: 818 Ft² / 76 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $202 / $2,171
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$96
  • Taxes:$2,435
  • Year Built:1973
  • Listing Date:October 8, 2020
  • Sold Date: January 8, 2021
  • Days On Market:91

Description

THIS IS A GREAT STARTER HOME IN A QUIET NEIGHBORHOOD! SPACIOUS 1 BEDROOM 1 BATHROOM WITH AN ENCLOSED FLORIDA ROOM, WHICH CAN BE USED AS A DEN, OFFICE, OR 2ND BEDROOM. THIS SINGLE FAMILY HOUSE HAS A SEPARATE UTILITY ROOM FOR A WASHER AND DRYER. BEAUTIFUL CORNER LOT, YARD MAINTENANCE INCLUDED IN LOW HOA FEE. HOA ALLOWS PETS!!

Features

• Floor:Wood
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:Awnings

Location

Similar Properties

8357 Nw 25th Ct
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12015455
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,053 sqft
  • $404 / sqft
$425,000
2498 Nw 98th Ln
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11988487
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,247 sqft
  • $361 / sqft
$450,000
9011 Nw 15th Pl
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12015073
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,398 sqft
  • $250 / sqft
$350,000
8221 Nw 14th St
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11986436
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,438 sqft
  • $313 / sqft
$449,900
2286 Nw 81st Ave
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11979110
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 940 sqft
  • $410 / sqft
$385,000
9590 Nw 24th Pl
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12013363
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,247 sqft
  • $457 / sqft
$570,000
8350 Nw 27th Pl
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12012709
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,603 sqft
  • $331 / sqft
$529,900
1621 Nw 85th Way
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12010976
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,295 sqft
  • $309 / sqft
$399,999