Doral Isles Martinique 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Doral, FL 33178

$525,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10945868
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $549,900
  • Sold Price: $525,000
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:3
  • Maintenance:$388
  • Taxes:$6,759
  • Year Built:2001
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:October 21, 2020
  • Sold Date: February 1, 2021
  • Days On Market:102

Description

SELLERS MOTIVATED!!!!! DELIGHT YOUR EYES WITH THIS MESMERIZING VIEW OF THE LAKE FROM THIS BEAUTIFUL WATERFRONT HOME. IN THE MOST DESIRABLE DORAL ISLES. EXCELLENT OPPORTUNITY TO OWN THIS GORGEOUS ST.JOHN MODEL OVER 2300 SQ.FT. TOPR GRADE ACCORDION SHUTTERS, NEW WASHER AND DRYER, NEW A/C , NEW ELECTRIC WATER HEATER ,WALK IN CLOSET. MODERNIZED KITCHEN WITH BRAZILIAN GRANITE AND GLASS SPLASH TILE ,NEW STAINLESS STEEL , EXPANDED PAVERS. 1B/1BA DOWN STAIRS, PERFECT FOR IN-LAWS OR PARENTS. ASSOCIATION DOES NOT NEED APPROVAL. LIVING AREA 2274 SQFT , LOT AREA 2720 SQFT

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry

Similar Properties

11541 Nw 68th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11940242
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,104 sqft
  • $337 / sqft
$709,980
10352 Nw 46th St
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11996820
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,268 sqft
  • $573 / sqft
$1,300,000
5769 Nw 99th Ave
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11968108
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,039 sqft
  • $368 / sqft
$750,000
11277 Nw 44th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11990209
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,992 sqft
  • $424 / sqft
$845,000
10240 Nw 76th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11968008
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,785 sqft
  • $431 / sqft
$1,200,000
11479 Nw 60th Ter #373
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12015227
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,260 sqft
  • $357 / sqft
$450,000
11440 Nw 75th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12001951
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,001 sqft
  • $342 / sqft
$685,000
10026 Nw 52nd Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11902370
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,748 sqft
  • $355 / sqft
$619,900