Raintree Pembroke Pines 3 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025

$430,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10950857
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $449,000
  • Sold Price: $430,000
  • Living Area: 2132 Ft² / 198 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $202 / $2,171
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$212
  • Taxes:$7,516
  • Year Built:2018
  • Listing Date:November 2, 2020
  • Sold Date: April 14, 2021
  • Days On Market:162

Description

Modern and luxurious two-story 3 rooms + loft & 2.5 baths townhome with a two-car garage. 'Vallejo-model' with a lot of upgrades and stainless steel appliances, peninsula & island with plenty of countertop space & storage, oversized porcelain tiles, high-impact windows. The gated community of Raintree with clubhouse, heated resort-style pool, fitness center, playground, and much more. The location is perfectly situated in southwest Broward County, close to a variety of shopping and dining options, and easy access to major highways and airports. **Furniture is optional for purchase.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, UpperLevelMaster, Loft
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony

Location

Similar Properties

12158 Sw 5th Ct
Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
  • MLS# A11992125
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,428 sqft
  • $343 / sqft
$490,000
8928 Sw 18th St
Miramar, FL 33025
  • MLS# A12008687
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,730 sqft
  • $260 / sqft
$449,900
2260 Sw 83rd Ave
Miramar, FL 33025
  • MLS# A11996577
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,588 sqft
  • $280 / sqft
$445,000
11898 Sw 25th Ct, Unit 103
Miramar, FL 33025
  • MLS# A11999556
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,000 sqft
  • $263 / sqft
$525,000
2607 Sw 99th Way
Miramar, FL 33025
  • MLS# A11992408
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,628 sqft
  • $288 / sqft
$469,000
11837 Sw 27th St
Miramar, FL 33025
  • MLS# A12023135
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,672 sqft
  • $293 / sqft
$489,900
8926 Sw 19th St
Miramar, FL 33025
  • MLS# A12022891
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,656 sqft
  • $260 / sqft
$430,000
1844 Sw 102nd Way
Miramar, FL 33025
  • MLS# A12016493
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,558 sqft
  • $311 / sqft
$484,900