Reserve At Doral East 3 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
, Doral, FL 33178

$405,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10963841
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $410,000
  • Sold Price: $405,000
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$290
  • Year Built:2008
  • Listing Date:November 30, 2020
  • Sold Date: February 19, 2021
  • Days On Market:80

Description

Beautiful townhouse in desirable Reserve at Doral East. This home features an exceptional open-layout with 3 spacious bedrooms upstairs, 2 bathrooms upstairs, powder room downstairs, 2 balconies, and garage. Upgrades include marble flooring throughout (berber carpet in bedrooms), stainless steel appliances, granite countertops and pavers in backyard. Very well kept gated community with lush landscaping, park and clubhouse with pool, gym and social room.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Marble
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, GardenTubRomanTub, LivingDiningRoom, Pantry, UpperLevelMaster, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, Fence, Patio

Location

Similar Properties

7616 Nw 114th Path, Unit 7616
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12023533
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,520 sqft
  • $375 / sqft
$570,000
7234 Nw 103rd Path
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12009639
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,743 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$750,000
10840 Nw 79th St
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11968630
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,683 sqft
  • $342 / sqft
$575,000
7827 Nw 116th Ave
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11986314
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,520 sqft
  • $453 / sqft
$688,000
10467 Nw 82nd St, Unit 11
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12000266
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,517 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$540,000
3325 Torremolinos Ave, Unit C-44
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11998550
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,712 sqft
  • $371 / sqft
$635,000
11028 Nw 87th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12009395
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,651 sqft
  • $394 / sqft
$649,900
5033 Nw 114th Ct
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12021810
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,571 sqft
  • $375 / sqft
$589,000