Doral Sands 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Doral, FL 33178

$545,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10964927
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $545,000
  • Sold Price: $545,000
  • Living Area: 2885 Ft² / 268 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $189 / $2,033
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$223
  • Taxes:$8,990
  • Year Built:1996
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:December 1, 2020
  • Sold Date: February 3, 2021
  • Days On Market:63

Description

Great opportunity to live inside the private gated community of Doral Sands. Nice size home for a large family, great back yard with no neighbors just lush green and a canal. Home needs some repairs, motivated seller.

Features

• Floor:Other, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastArea, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FamilyDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, UpperLevelMaster

Similar Properties

10880 Nw 58th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11964729
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,468 sqft
  • $517 / sqft
$1,275,000
5861 Nw 109th Ct
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12005285
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,480 sqft
  • $523 / sqft
$1,296,000
8658 Nw 99th Path
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11948329
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,650 sqft
  • $392 / sqft
$1,040,000
6933 Nw 104th Ct
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11925991
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,878 sqft
  • $433 / sqft
$1,245,000
11090 Nw 84th St
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12009892
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,975 sqft
  • $403 / sqft
$1,200,000
5901 Nw 110th Ct
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11947498
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,401 sqft
  • $623 / sqft
$1,495,000
11343 Nw 53rd Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12005728
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,154 sqft
  • $364 / sqft
$785,000
11263 Nw 53rd Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12008694
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,934 sqft
  • $440 / sqft
$850,000