Hibbs Grove Plantation 17 5 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Cooper City, FL 33330

$800,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10964023
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $839,900
  • Sold Price: $800,000
  • Living Area: 4181 Ft² / 388 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $191 / $2,060
  • Bedrooms:5
  • Full Baths:4
  • Maintenance:$300
  • Taxes:$13,424
  • Year Built:2005
  • Listing Date:December 10, 2020
  • Sold Date: March 22, 2021
  • Days On Market:101

Description

The Valencia, Largest model in Hibbs Grove with 6 bedrooms plus loft which can be converted to a bedroom. Very Spacious upgraded kitchen with Granite Counter tops and stainless steel appliances. Tiled floor downstairs and all hardwood floors upstairs. Master bedroom have balcony that overlooks the pool and spa. The house is fenced from all sides. Gorgeous high ceilings giving house even a bigger look.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Porch

Location

Similar Properties

4390 Sw 122nd Ter
Davie, FL 33330
  • MLS# A11896550
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,958 sqft
  • $422 / sqft
$1,670,000
12995 Sw 40th St
Davie, FL 33330
  • MLS# A11914343
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 4,130 sqft
  • $557 / sqft
$2,300,000
5063 Sweetwater Ter
Cooper City, FL 33330
  • MLS# A12016676
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,012 sqft
  • $457 / sqft
$1,375,000
12743 N Winners Cir
Davie, FL 33330
  • MLS# A12008302
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,487 sqft
  • $602 / sqft
$2,099,000
2186 Sw 117 Ave
Davie, FL 33330
  • MLS# A11900643
  • 5 beds
  • 6 baths
  • 10,436 sqft
  • $1,634 / sqft
$17,050,000
5200 Sw 113th Ave
Davie, FL 33330
  • MLS# A11990750
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 4,737 sqft
  • $501 / sqft
$2,375,000
4367 Sw 123 Ln
Davie, FL 33330
  • MLS# A11939033
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,888 sqft
  • $394 / sqft
$1,530,000
12854 Stonebrook Dr
Davie, FL 33330
  • MLS# A11679322
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 4,066 sqft
  • $553 / sqft
$2,249,000