Island At Doral 3 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
, Doral, FL 33178

$315,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10972748
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $335,000
  • Sold Price: $315,000
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$327
  • Taxes:$4,041
  • Year Built:2005
  • Listing Date:December 20, 2020
  • Sold Date: April 22, 2021
  • Days On Market:122

Description

BEAUTIFUL TOWNHOUSE, 3/BEDRMS 2 1/2 BATHS, (2) STORY. KITCHEN TOTALLY RENOVATED, CABINETS, APPLIANCES, NEW A/C UNIT. CERAMIC IN FIRST FLOOR AND WOOD SECOND FLOOR. BRICK FLOORED PATIO AND NEW FENCE. (2) ASSIGNED PARKINGS IN FRONT THE UNIT. BEST LOCATION ACROSS THE LOCAL COMMUNITY POOL, WALKING DISTANCE FROM NEWEST "LEGACY PARK" AND SOCCER FIELD. ALSO ENJOY THE HUGE ISLAND AT DORAL CLUBHOUSE W/POOL, JACUZZI, SAUNA, (2) TENNIS & BASKETBALL COURTS, PLAYGROUND, AND MORE. NEAR TO A+SCHOOLS, CLOSE TO TURNPIKE, EXPRESSWAY & HIALEAH EXPRESSWAY. JUST MINUTES TO INT'L AIRPORT AND SHOPPINGS...OFFERS WELCOME!

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, UpperLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio, StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

11491 Nw 78th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11949753
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,690 sqft
  • $354 / sqft
$599,000
7855 Nw 110th Ave
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12000366
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,683 sqft
  • $335 / sqft
$563,000
10467 Nw 82nd St, Unit 11
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12000266
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,517 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$540,000
7234 Nw 103rd Path
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12009639
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,743 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$750,000
5208 Nw 103rd Ave
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11983412
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,898 sqft
  • $342 / sqft
$649,000
6389 Nw 109th Ave, Unit 6389
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12016099
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,524 sqft
  • $502 / sqft
$765,000
10742 Nw 74th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11893712
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,062 sqft
  • $354 / sqft
$730,000
5791 Nw 116th Ave, Unit 112
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11965753
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,420 sqft
  • $317 / sqft
$450,000