Boulevard Heights Sec 9 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024

$329,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10973879
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $329,900
  • Sold Price: $329,000
  • Living Area: 1376 Ft² / 128 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $239 / $2,574
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:1
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$1,735
  • Year Built:1971
  • Listing Date:December 21, 2020
  • Sold Date: February 22, 2021
  • Days On Market:62

Description

This Pembroke Pines charmer features, 3 bedrooms 1.5 baths large open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, huge pantry/laundry room with access to the yard. Man cave/Florida room overlooks the back yard. New shingle cat 5 roof less than a year new, with transferrable warranty. Circular and strip drive way with pavers and boat strip. Beautiful landscaping front and back with with air plants and an assortment of bromeliads and fruit trees. Above ground pool is also less than 1 year installed.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio, Shed

Location

Similar Properties

7440 Fillmore St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11912550
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,277 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$564,730
3177 Nw 75th Way
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016710
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
$540,000
821 N 73rd Ter
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11958642
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,370 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$535,000
6880 Scott St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12011278
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,824 sqft
  • $287 / sqft
$524,000
6450 Mckinley St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11985518
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,144 sqft
  • $444 / sqft
$508,000
6442 Oak St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12003860
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$555,000
8600 Taft St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11944405
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 897 sqft
  • $591 / sqft
$529,900
8771 Nw 15th Ct
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12000014
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,430 sqft
  • $420 / sqft
$599,999