Second Amd Plat Of Norman 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Surfside, FL 33154

$621,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10976891
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $655,000
  • Sold Price: $621,000
  • Living Area: 1430 Ft² / 133 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $434 / $4,674
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$10,040
  • Year Built:1935
  • Listing Date:December 31, 2020
  • Sold Date: February 26, 2021
  • Days On Market:56

Description

Rare gem, completely remodeled Spanish Style home in the heart of Surfside, 1 blocks to the ocean in sought-after Surfside . A 3 bed/2 bath w/ brand new Hurricane impact windows & doors. All new wiring, central AC, fans, fireplace & warm wood floors, high ceilings all which add charm to this cozy home. Updated kitchen with gas stove. blinds some windows with a garage. Bonus great room that can be used as an office & a spacious beautiful lush garden. A wonderful sun deck to relax and take in the sun from your personal sundeck. Walk to the community center/ pool, tennis, restaurant & shopping , Publix, post office , Restaurants, Bal Harbour Shops & drug stores zoned a+ rated bay harbour school.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FamilyDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, Fireplace, HighCeilings, Pantry, StackedBedrooms, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Deck, Fence, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Lighting, RoomForPool

Location

Similar Properties

9048 Dickens Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11968323
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
$2,200,000
9264 Byron Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A12005166
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,485 sqft
  • $1,211 / sqft
$1,799,000
8927 Hawthorne Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11979267
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,447 sqft
  • $1,140 / sqft
$1,650,000
9205 Byron Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A12006049
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,016 sqft
  • $1,227 / sqft
$3,700,000
8826 Emerson Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11904703
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,355 sqft
  • $1,107 / sqft
$1,500,000
9516 Byron Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A12004998
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,705 sqft
  • $879 / sqft
$1,499,500
9448 Abbott Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11951437
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
$2,478,000
8918 Harding Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11940990
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,327 sqft
  • $1,281 / sqft
$1,700,000