C P Properties Plat 3 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
, Sunrise, FL 33351

$285,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10976672
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $289,000
  • Sold Price: $285,000
  • Living Area: 1396 Ft² / 130 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $204 / $2,198
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$160
  • Taxes:$3,848
  • Year Built:2001
  • Listing Date:January 1, 2021
  • Sold Date: March 12, 2021
  • Days On Market:69

Description

Beautiful Townhouse with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms located in desirable Pine Bay. Gated community with pool, easy access to restaurants, schools and highways- walk to shopping center. Open spacious living plan with lot's of natural lighting, half bath is located downstairs, and additional bathrooms and bedrooms on the Second floor. Spacious kitchen, with access into the garage. Outdoor patio for relaxing and grilling. The house comes equipped with hurricane shutters. Great community to call home.

Features

• Floor:Other, Tile
  • Interior Feature:EatinKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, Other, StackedBedrooms, UpperLevelMaster, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Patio, StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

11166 Nw 37th St
Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A11998989
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,508 sqft
  • $265 / sqft
$399,900
11180 Nw 35th St, Unit 11180
Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A11974969
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,508 sqft
  • $285 / sqft
$429,500
7645 Nw 38th Ct
Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12003889
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,518 sqft
  • $250 / sqft
$380,000
9803 Nw 37th St
Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A11997158
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,519 sqft
  • $260 / sqft
$395,000
8837 Nw 48th St
Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A11975557
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,512 sqft
  • $235 / sqft
$355,000
4713 N Pine Island Rd
Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A11958767
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,512 sqft
  • $247 / sqft
$373,000
5424 Nw 90th Ave
Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12007693
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,396 sqft
  • $286 / sqft
$399,000
3592 Nw 83rd Ln
Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A11993489
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,512 sqft
  • $258 / sqft
$390,000