Coral Springs University 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Coral Springs, FL 33071

$397,500

Details

• MLS Number:A10978214
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $395,900
  • Sold Price: $397,500
  • Living Area: 1695 Ft² / 157 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $235 / $2,524
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$3,074
  • Year Built:1985
  • Listing Date:January 6, 2021
  • Sold Date: February 18, 2021
  • Days On Market:42

Description

Beautiful 4/2 home in highly desirable neighborhood in Coral Springs. 2 car garage. This home has is great for family that is looking for good schools zone . Roof was replaced in 2010, A/C is 5 years old, water heater is 5 years old. Updated kitchen, stainless steel appliances. Impact & hurricane protection for all windows. Amazing location with NO HOA FEES . A few blocks close to shops and restaurants. DON'T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY"

Features

• Floor:Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, Other
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Fence, Patio

Location

Similar Properties

11834 Highland Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12007630
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,066 sqft
  • $313 / sqft
$960,000
8882 Sw 1st Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12014682
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,380 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$749,900
10873 Nw 10th Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11957016
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,008 sqft
  • $324 / sqft
$650,000
404 Nw 112th Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12010387
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,488 sqft
  • $344 / sqft
$1,200,000
311 Nw 101st Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11960923
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,731 sqft
  • $302 / sqft
$825,000
1451 Nw 81st Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11979547
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,362 sqft
  • $345 / sqft
$815,000
260 Nw 121st Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11912011
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,230 sqft
  • $359 / sqft
$799,999
9838 Nw 1st Mnr
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11978431
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,080 sqft
  • $298 / sqft
$619,000