North Shore Heights 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, North Miami, FL 33168

$235,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10979484
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $234,900
  • Sold Price: $235,000
  • Living Area: 826 Ft² / 77 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $285 / $3,062
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$2,446
  • Year Built:1950
  • Listing Date:January 7, 2021
  • Sold Date: February 19, 2021
  • Days On Market:42

Description

WELCOME TO YOUR NEW HOME. UPDATED AND FRESHLY PAINTED 2 BEDROOM, 1 BATH HOME WITH IMPACT WINDOWS, GRANITE COUNTERS IN KITCHEN, STAINLESS APPLIANCES, CROWN MOLDING , TILE IN MAIN LIVING AREAS AND A BEAUTIFULLY TILED BATH. HUGE BACKYARD WITH DOUBLE GATE ACCESS . CONVENIENTLY LOCATED TO SHOPPING AND MAJOR ROADS. HURRY IT WONT LAST!!

Features

• Floor:Other, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, RoomForPool

Location

Similar Properties

305 Nw 111th St
Miami Shores, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12019470
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,581 sqft
  • $348 / sqft
$549,900
172 Nw 116th St
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12002996
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,256 sqft
  • $469 / sqft
$589,000
14031 Nw 5th Ave
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11992351
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 936 sqft
  • $800 / sqft
$749,000
1030 Nw 116th Ter
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12011726
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 701 sqft
  • $556 / sqft
$390,000
1080 Nw 121st St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11965145
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 720 sqft
  • $576 / sqft
$415,000
1030 Nw 141st St
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12009162
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 720 sqft
  • $576 / sqft
$415,000

North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12013640
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,283 sqft
  • $366 / sqft
$469,000
60 Nw 128th St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11991844
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,713 sqft
  • $277 / sqft
$475,000