Boulevard Heights Sec Nin 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024

$395,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10988410
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $387,000
  • Sold Price: $395,000
  • Living Area: 1474 Ft² / 137 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $268 / $2,884
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$4,458
  • Year Built:1976
  • Listing Date:January 27, 2021
  • Sold Date: April 13, 2021
  • Days On Market:75

Description

PLEASE READ BROKER'S REMARKS FOR SHOWING INSTRUCTIONS... THIS 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOMS SINGLE FAMILY HOME SITS ON A LARGE LOT AND HAS A SPACIOUS CIRCULAR DRIVEWAY, AN OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH TILE THROUGHOUT, NEWER ROOF, AC UNIT WAS REPLACED A YEAR AGO, THE KITCHEN WAS REMODELED 3 YEARS AGO AND ALL APPLIANCES WERE REPLACED AS WELL,WASHER/DRYER 2 YEARS OLD. THE LARGE MASTER BEDROOM HAS HUGE WALK-IN CLOSET. THE SPACIOUS BACKYARD AND SCREENED PORCH MAKES IT A PERFECT SPACE FOR ENTERTAINING. NO HOA..

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, Other
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Lighting, Patio, RoomForPool, StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

7440 Fillmore St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11912550
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,277 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$564,730
3177 Nw 75th Way
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016710
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
$540,000
821 N 73rd Ter
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11958642
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,370 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$535,000
6880 Scott St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12011278
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,824 sqft
  • $287 / sqft
$524,000
6450 Mckinley St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11985518
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,144 sqft
  • $444 / sqft
$508,000
6442 Oak St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12003860
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$555,000
8600 Taft St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11944405
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 897 sqft
  • $591 / sqft
$529,900
8771 Nw 15th Ct
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12000014
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,430 sqft
  • $420 / sqft
$599,999