Driftwood Acres No 15 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33024

$335,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10991528
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $329,900
  • Sold Price: $335,000
  • Living Area: 1020 Ft² / 95 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $328 / $3,535
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$1,623
  • Year Built:1963
  • Listing Date:January 30, 2021
  • Sold Date: March 9, 2021
  • Days On Market:37

Description

Back on Market!!! Beautiful updated 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom single family corner-lot house in the heart of Driftwood Park homes. This house is west facing which gives you the stunning, warm glow of the evening sun creating a silhouette of the palm trees from the park almost every night. House features a enclosed patio great for entertaining, Kitchen has granite countertops with mahogany colored cabinets, Stainless Steel appliances, and porcelain tile throughout. New roof and impact windows were installed in 2017. LOW TAXES which help with qualifying for a loan. House is perfect for a first time home buyer or a small family. This is a home to be proud of! Have your offers ready, this home wont last!!! OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY FEB 13TH FROM 10AM TO 1PM

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Awnings, Fence, Lighting, Porch, Patio, Shed

Location

Similar Properties

7401 Raleigh St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12022611
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,328 sqft
  • $388 / sqft
$514,900
74 Ter N 74 Ter
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12023431
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$610,000
3177 Nw 75th Way
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016710
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
$540,000
1121 N 71st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016967
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,221 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$435,000
7440 Fillmore St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11912550
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,277 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$564,730
821 N 73rd Ter
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11958642
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,370 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$535,000
8400 Nw 7th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12017331
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,560 sqft
  • $433 / sqft
$675,000
6641 Freedom St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12020130
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,403 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$499,900