Stonebridge Ph 1 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Cooper City, FL 33026

$580,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10999000
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $579,900
  • Sold Price: $580,000
  • Living Area: 2659 Ft² / 247 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $218 / $2,348
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$165
  • Taxes:$4,475
  • Year Built:1984
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:February 13, 2021
  • Sold Date: April 6, 2021
  • Days On Market:51

Description

4 Bedroom / 2 ½ Bathroom pool home with panoramic water view in much sought after Cooper City neighborhood. Bring your special touches and make this spacious single story home yours! Perfect for entertaining or just enjoying tranquil moments in the scenic backyard. Accordion hurricane shutters on windows and doors. Sold AS-IS.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenDiningCombo, MainLevelMaster, StackedBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Patio, StormSecurityShutters
  • Waterfront:LakeFront, Waterfront

Location

Similar Properties

11620 S Budd Dr
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12000300
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,524 sqft
  • $384 / sqft
$968,000
3701 Bridge Rd
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12014826
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,684 sqft
  • $410 / sqft
$1,100,000
10403 Santiago St
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12015993
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,332 sqft
  • $397 / sqft
$925,000
4033 Trenton Ave
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12005151
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,157 sqft
  • $324 / sqft
$699,000
12017 Nw 13th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
  • MLS# A11947266
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,494 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$470,000
2823 Poinciana Cir
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12008762
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,154 sqft
  • $378 / sqft
$815,000
2905 Begonia Way
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A11983227
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,313 sqft
  • $361 / sqft
$835,000