Joshlee Subdivision 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Sunrise, FL 33351

$430,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11003491
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $415,000
  • Sold Price: $430,000
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:3
  • Maintenance:$144
  • Taxes:$6,098
  • Year Built:1986
  • Listing Date:February 23, 2021
  • Sold Date: April 15, 2021
  • Days On Market:50

Description

GOREOUS UPDATED TWO STORY, 3 BEDROOMS, 3 BATHROOM HOME WITH LARGE OPEN FLOOR PLAN. FEATURES BRAND NEW KITCHEN WITH LARGE ISLAND, TILED BACKSPLASH, AND STANELESS STEEL APPLIANCESS. LARGE BACKYARD WITH SOLAR HEATED IN-GROUND POOL AND SPA. NEW SOLAR HOT WATER HEATER AND FRUIT TREES. NEW HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS AND DOORS. GREAT INSURANCE SAVINGS. SITUATED IN A LOVELY AND VERY PRIVATE COMMUNITY. ONE OF THE LARGEST LOTS IN BROWARD AT THIS PRICE POINT. SUPER LOW ASSOCIATION FEE. *********PLEASE READ BROKER REMARKS*************

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:EatinKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, UpperLevelMaster, Attic
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, FruitTrees, Patio

Location

Similar Properties

3734 Nw 107th Way
Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A11800964
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,656 sqft
  • $377 / sqft
$625,000
8650 Nw 46th Ct
Lauderhill, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12013936
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,890 sqft
  • $307 / sqft
$579,989
8310 Nw 48 Street
Lauderhill, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12012197
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,427 sqft
  • $374 / sqft
$533,000

Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12016327
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,689 sqft
  • $312 / sqft
$526,500
8700 Nw 46th Ct
Lauderhill, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12011416
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,590 sqft
  • $296 / sqft
$470,000
9470 Nw 33rd Mnr
Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12017057
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,627 sqft
  • $366 / sqft
$595,000
9288 Nw 55th St
Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12015154
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,614 sqft
  • $328 / sqft
$530,000
4561 Nw 79th Ave
Lauderhill, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12015295
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,798 sqft
  • $289 / sqft
$520,000