Hollywood Lakes Sec 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33019

$750,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11006188
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $755,100
  • Sold Price: $750,000
  • Living Area: 2243 Ft² / 208 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $334 / $3,599
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$7,704
  • Year Built:1956
  • Listing Date:March 1, 2021
  • Sold Date: June 4, 2021
  • Days On Market:94

Description

Gorgeous 4/3 bath single family home w/pool in prestigious Hollywood Lakes. Beautifully remodeled with tasteful modern finishes! Italian porcelain wood appearance tile throughout the front and marble in master suite and Third bedroom Brand new kitchen w/ top of the line quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances & hood. New impact resistant windows. Open layout with plenty of natural light. Master bedroom features bathroom suite with a large whirlpool spa , fine cedar wood his/her walking closet, .Luminous office next to pool. Laundry/pantry with plenty of storage. Fenced backyard with large Pool Perfect entertain and host. Tesla electric car charger .Walk to the beach ,golf course or Downtown Hollywood.

Features

• Floor:Marble, Terrazzo
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, BedroomonMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, FamilyDiningRoom, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenIsland, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelMaster, Pantry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Lighting, Porch

Location

Similar Properties

1321 Tyler St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11996327
  • 4 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,900 sqft
  • $612 / sqft
$2,388,500
1065 Weeping Willow Way
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A12010595
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,587 sqft
  • $358 / sqft
$925,000
1301 Funston St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A12022131
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,125 sqft
  • $635 / sqft
$1,350,000
900 Washington St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11917390
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,622 sqft
  • $1,213 / sqft
$4,395,000
1135 Satinleaf St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11926743
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,460 sqft
  • $355 / sqft
$874,000
919 Adams St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11916793
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,700 sqft
  • $554 / sqft
$1,495,000
1251 Hayes St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11989783
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,163 sqft
  • $323 / sqft
$699,000
1120 Papaya St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11819665
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,113 sqft
  • $402 / sqft
$849,900