Coral Gables Granada Sec 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Coral Gables, FL 33134

$750,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11010632
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $839,000
  • Sold Price: $750,000
  • Living Area: 1697 Ft² / 158 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $442 / $4,757
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$4,296
  • Year Built:1926
  • Listing Date:March 10, 2021
  • Sold Date: May 31, 2021
  • Days On Market:81

Description

Charming Old Spanish sitting on an oversized (9,450 Sq.Ft) lot in Coral Gables. Surrounded by fruit trees and lush vegetation. Villa style with a walk in foyer, living room with gas fireplace, dining room, eat-in kitchen, 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, and a large family room that leads to a Chicago brick paved court yard. Detached garage.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, Fireplace, MainLevelMaster, SittingAreainMaster
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, Fence, FruitTrees, Patio

Location

Similar Properties

122 Sw 56th Ave
Miami, FL 33134
  • MLS# A12017736
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,156 sqft
  • $561 / sqft
$649,000
446 Madeira Ave
Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • MLS# A11936581
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,195 sqft
  • $1,837 / sqft
$2,195,000
512 Mendoza Ave
Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • MLS# A11981246
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,330 sqft
  • $827 / sqft
$1,100,000
1256 Algeria Ave
Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • MLS# A11955436
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,300 sqft
  • $846 / sqft
$1,100,000
1209 Mariana Ave
Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • MLS# A11988649
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,531 sqft
  • $800 / sqft
$1,225,000
4370 Sw 11th St
Miami, FL 33134
  • MLS# A12012756
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 850 sqft
  • $847 / sqft
$720,000
5561 Sw 5th Ter
Miami, FL 33134
  • MLS# A11948977
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,217 sqft
  • $444 / sqft
$539,900
345 Malaga Ave
Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • MLS# A11998531
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,228 sqft
  • $977 / sqft
$1,200,000