Highland At Park Central 3 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
, Doral, FL 33178

$369,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11012338
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $369,000
  • Sold Price: $369,000
  • Living Area: 1425 Ft² / 132 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $259 / $2,787
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$452
  • Taxes:$4,201
  • Year Built:2019
  • Listing Date:March 12, 2021
  • Sold Date: May 27, 2021
  • Days On Market:75

Description

SEE VIRTUAL TOUR....BEAUTIFUL AND AMAZING TOWNHOUSE OPPORTUNITY at Lennar's Highland at Park Central in Doral. Modern design and premier amenities including pool, gym, splash water park, and club house. Situated within a master-planned gated community, the residences of Highland at Central Park portray a contemporary mix of wood, stone and concrete exteriors and geometric rooflines. Plentiful windows across every facade allow for abundant natural light to filter into interior spaces. Lush landscaping, tree-lined sidewalks, tranquil lakes and open green areas can be enjoyed for relaxing or play, while the spectacular 28,000 square-foot, ultra-modern clubhouse caters to your every whim. Live the luxe lifestyle and come home to Highland at Central Park. PLEASE, READ BROKER REMARKS

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastArea, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenDiningCombo, LivingDiningRoom, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, Pantry, UpperLevelMaster, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:SecurityHighImpactDoors, Patio

Location

Similar Properties

7827 Nw 116th Ave
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11986314
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,520 sqft
  • $453 / sqft
$688,000
7234 Nw 103rd Path
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12009639
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,743 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$750,000
10780 Nw 74th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11952210
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,008 sqft
  • $318 / sqft
$638,000
10467 Nw 82nd St, Unit 11
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12000266
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,517 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$540,000
5610 Nw 114th Pl, Unit 218
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12020210
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,370 sqft
  • $299 / sqft
$410,000
10742 Nw 74th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11893712
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,062 sqft
  • $354 / sqft
$730,000
5725 Nw 114th Path, Unit 114
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11967480
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,420 sqft
  • $344 / sqft
$489,000
10738 Nw 80th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11958365
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,511 sqft
  • $382 / sqft
$577,000