Shenandoah Sec 4 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Davie, FL 33325

$550,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11015247
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $550,000
  • Sold Price: $550,000
  • Living Area: 2226 Ft² / 207 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $247 / $2,660
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$50
  • Taxes:$3,781
  • Year Built:1989
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:March 18, 2021
  • Sold Date: May 10, 2021
  • Days On Market:52

Description

PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP IS REFLECTED THROUGHOUT THIS IMPECCABLE 2 STORY LAKE FRONT SINGLE FAMILY HOME. THIS SPACIOUS HOME SITS ON AN OVERSIZED LOT AND HAS 4 BEDROOMS (4TH BEDROOM CURRENTLY BEING USED AS A LOFT) 2 1/2 BATHROOMS. THE FIRST FLOOR HAS TILE THROUGHOUT, FORMAL LIVING/DINING AREAS, REMODELED KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTER TOPS, FAMILY ROOM, LARGE MASTER BEDROOM WITH WALK-IN CLOSET / MASTER BATHROOM .ON THE SECOND FLOOR YOU WILL FIND 2 GOOD SIZE BEDROOMS + A LOFT AND A FULL BATHROOM.THE BEAUTIFUL COVERED TERRACE CAN BE ACCESS FROM THE MASTER BEDROOM / LIVING AND FAMILY ROOM. THE SPECTACULAR LAKE VIEWS AND LARGE COVERED TERRACE MAKES IT THE PERFECT SPACE FOR ENTERTAINING.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, EatinKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:Lighting, Porch, Patio, StormSecurityShutters
  • Waterfront:LakeFront, Waterfront

Location

Similar Properties

431 S Old Hiatus Rd
Plantation, FL 33325
  • MLS# A11972386
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,358 sqft
  • $381 / sqft
$899,000
13910 Monticello St
Davie, FL 33325
  • MLS# A12018216
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,422 sqft
  • $370 / sqft
$895,000
11701 Sw 21st Ct
Davie, FL 33325
  • MLS# A12019100
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,714 sqft
  • $590 / sqft
$1,600,000
14011 Sw 21st St
Davie, FL 33325
  • MLS# A12011182
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,193 sqft
  • $407 / sqft
$1,300,000
13023 Davie Oaks Dr
Davie, FL 33325
  • MLS# A11927374
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,047 sqft
  • $512 / sqft
$1,560,000
811 Amherst Ave
Davie, FL 33325
  • MLS# A12010380
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,154 sqft
  • $406 / sqft
$875,000
14755 Sw 18th Ct
Davie, FL 33325
  • MLS# A11992796
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,624 sqft
  • $566 / sqft
$1,485,000
480 W Mount Vernon Dr
Plantation, FL 33325
  • MLS# A12008118
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,854 sqft
  • $458 / sqft
$850,000