Palmetto East 5 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Pinecrest, FL 33156

$1,075,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11015270
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,048,000
  • Sold Price: $1,075,000
  • Living Area: 3909 Ft² / 363 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $275 / $2,960
  • Bedrooms:5
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$7,958
  • Year Built:1968
  • Listing Date:March 19, 2021
  • Sold Date: June 29, 2021
  • Days On Market:101

Description

A diamond in the rough. Amazing 5 bed 3 bath pool home awaits your touches. Split plan around the family room and kitchen. A large lot for entertaining around the pool. Screened in porch and generator with a 2 car garage.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Terrazzo
  • Interior Feature:BuiltinFeatures, BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, Other, WalkInClosets, Attic
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Lighting, Patio, StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

6890 Sw 94th St
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11927028
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 4,838 sqft
  • $1,114 / sqft
$5,390,000
415 Rovino Ave
Coral Gables, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11951993
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,836 sqft
  • $1,173 / sqft
$4,500,000
12801 Old Cutler Rd
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12019340
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 4,906 sqft
  • $866 / sqft
$4,250,000
600 Conde Ave
Coral Gables, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12004484
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 4,512 sqft
  • $942 / sqft
$4,250,000
7821 Sw 129th Ter
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11958164
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,585 sqft
  • $655 / sqft
$2,349,000
7200 Sw 107th Ter
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12016980
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,800 sqft
  • $921 / sqft
$3,499,000
5800 Sw 99th Ter
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11892095
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,487 sqft
  • $1,104 / sqft
$3,850,000
7800 Sw 132nd St
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12016862
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,106 sqft
  • $644 / sqft
$2,000,000