Grand Bay 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Doral, FL 33178

$535,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11015933
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $540,000
  • Sold Price: $535,000
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$270
  • Taxes:$8,833
  • Year Built:2013
  • Listing Date:March 19, 2021
  • Sold Date: August 4, 2021
  • Days On Market:137

Description

MANY AREAS TO ENJOY WITH YOUR FAMILY, INCLUDING THE ACCESS TO THE MOST WONDERFUL AND BIG CLUB HOUSE IN SOUTH FLORIDA (CENTRAL PARK CLUBHOUSE). THIS BEAUTIFUL SINGLE FAMILY, IS 3 BEDROOMS AND 2.5 BATHROOMS, EQUIPPED WITH TOP OF THE LINE GE PROFILE STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES AND GRANITE COUNTER TOPS IN THE KITCHEN AND IN THE MASTER BATHROOM. THE MASTER BATHROOM IS EQUIPPED WITH TWO SEPARATE SINKS, A COMFORTABLE SHOWER AND ALSO A MAGNIFICENT AND RELAXING JACUZZI. ALSO, THE TOILET IS LOCATED IN A SEPARATE ROOM. THE SECOND AND THIRD BEDROOM HAS PRIVATE ACCESS TO A JACK & JILL BATHROOM. THE BIG SOCIAL AREAS, ALLOWS YOU TO HAVE LIVING, DINING, FAMILY AND BREAKFAST AREA. THE WHOLE YEAR, ENJOY A SUPER NICE PATIO, WITH A PERFECT SIZE TO BUILD A WONDERFUL AND RELAXING POOL.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastArea, EntranceFoyer, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, UpperLevelMaster, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Patio

Location

Similar Properties

11541 Nw 68th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11940242
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,104 sqft
  • $337 / sqft
$709,980
11479 Nw 60th Ter #373
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12015227
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,260 sqft
  • $357 / sqft
$450,000
5769 Nw 99th Ave
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11968108
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,039 sqft
  • $368 / sqft
$750,000
11440 Nw 75th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12001951
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,001 sqft
  • $342 / sqft
$685,000
10026 Nw 52nd Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11902370
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,748 sqft
  • $355 / sqft
$619,900
10872 Nw 51st Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11998094
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,210 sqft
  • $385 / sqft
$850,000
8755 Nw 102nd Ct
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11998222
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,462 sqft
  • $361 / sqft
$889,000
10352 Nw 46th St
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11996820
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,268 sqft
  • $595 / sqft
$1,350,000