Monterra Plat 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Cooper City, FL 33024

$725,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11014269
  • List Price: $710,000
  • Sold Price: $725,000
  • Living Area: 2720 Ft² / 253 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $267 / $2,869
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Maintenance:$110
  • Taxes:$13,839
  • Year Built:2013
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:March 21, 2021
  • Sold Date: April 26, 2021
  • Days On Market:35

Description

THIS BEAUTIFUL HOME IN MONTERRA COOPER CITY. FEATURES 4BED/3BATH WATERFRONT MONTECITO MODEL OFFERS A VERY DESIRABLE OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH A HIGHLY UPGRADED KITCHEN, 2 CAR GARAGE. THE MASTER BEDROOM FEATURES A VERY LARGE WALKIN CLOSET. THE PROPERTY HAS BEEN RESENTLY PAINTED AND NEW GUTTERS INSTALLED. THIS LUXURY HOME IS CENTRALLY LOCATED IN COOPER CITY MOST SOUGHT AFTER GATED COMMUNITY WHICH OFFERS RESORT STYLE AMENTIYIES INCLUDING TENNIS & BASKETBALL COURTS, FITNESS CENTER, POOL WITH SPLASH PAD, TOT LOT & DOG PARK. A+ RATED SCHOOLS. THE CHANDELIER IN THE DINNING ROOM IS EXCLUDED

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EntranceFoyer, EatinKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, HighCeilings, Pantry, UpperLevelMaster, WalkInClosets, Loft
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Lighting, Patio, RoomForPool, StormSecurityShutters
  • Waterfront:LakeFront, Waterfront

Location

Similar Properties

3126 Nw 83rd Way
Cooper City, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11963528
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,320 sqft
  • $463 / sqft
$1,075,000
3296 Nw 83rd Way
Cooper City, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016465
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,720 sqft
  • $439 / sqft
$1,195,000
411 N 61st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11966997
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,433 sqft
  • $412 / sqft
$590,000
6237 Lincoln St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11990798
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
$629,000
7151 Taft St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11977513
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,172 sqft
  • $451 / sqft
$528,000
1245 Nw 92nd Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11907002
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,865 sqft
  • $343 / sqft
$640,000
6408 Pierce St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12005046
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,305 sqft
  • $398 / sqft
$519,000
7171 Sheridan St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11987019
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,776 sqft
  • $349 / sqft
$619,000