The Gates At Doral Isles 3 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
, Doral, FL 33178

$330,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11021440
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $335,000
  • Sold Price: $330,000
  • Living Area: 1210 Ft² / 112 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $273 / $2,936
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$335
  • Taxes:$3,931
  • Year Built:2000
  • Listing Date:March 31, 2021
  • Sold Date: August 6, 2021
  • Days On Market:127

Description

Corner unit in the gated community The Gates at Doral Isles. Beautiful townhouse with 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathrooms with a nice layout. Updated kitchen. The community is next to Eugenia B Thomas K-8 school, very close to supermarkets, pharmacies, parks, and shopping malls. Very well maintained community with a swimming pool and little interior plazas for kids.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:FamilyDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Patio

Location

Similar Properties

11491 Nw 78th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11949753
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,690 sqft
  • $354 / sqft
$599,000
7855 Nw 110th Ave
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12000366
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,683 sqft
  • $335 / sqft
$563,000
10467 Nw 82nd St, Unit 11
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12000266
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,517 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$540,000
7234 Nw 103rd Path
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12009639
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,743 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$750,000
5208 Nw 103rd Ave
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11983412
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,898 sqft
  • $342 / sqft
$649,000
6389 Nw 109th Ave, Unit 6389
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12016099
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,524 sqft
  • $502 / sqft
$765,000
10742 Nw 74th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11893712
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,062 sqft
  • $354 / sqft
$730,000
5791 Nw 116th Ave, Unit 112
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11965753
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,420 sqft
  • $317 / sqft
$450,000