R J Manor No 3 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, North Miami, FL 33161

$325,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11013659
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $335,000
  • Sold Price: $325,000
  • Living Area: 1739 Ft² / 162 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $187 / $2,012
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$4,298
  • Year Built:1952
  • Listing Date:April 5, 2021
  • Sold Date: July 9, 2021
  • Days On Market:94

Description

Nice & Spacious 3/2 Home in Beautiful NMB waiting for your personal touch. 1739 sq. feet of living area sets this house apart from others. Large backyard with Fruit trees, convenient to shopping, restaurants, schools, highways and entertainment. Month to month tenant willing to stay if new owner chooses. Great family home or investment property. Please Do Not Disturb Tenants. Contact LA to show serious buyers only with POF or Pre-Qual Ltr. by appt. only Tuesdays 10-6pm. Use Covid-19 safety protocol:Sanitizer, temperature checks, masks, social distancing.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, ClosetCabinetry, FirstFloorEntry, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, FruitTrees, Lighting, Porch, Patio

Location

Similar Properties

11400 Ne 9th Ave
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12010814
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,761 sqft
  • $610 / sqft
$1,075,000
1010 Ne 138th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11984437
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,466 sqft
  • $542 / sqft
$795,000
295 Ne 150th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11906393
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,969 sqft
  • $406 / sqft
$799,999
430 Ne 110th Ter
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12012230
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,010 sqft
  • $446 / sqft
$450,000
1100 Ne 129th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12017016
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 2,050 sqft
  • $224 / sqft
$459,900
11201 Ne 3rd Ave
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11986903
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,638 sqft
  • $324 / sqft
$530,000
1440 Ne 148th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11996812
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 975 sqft
  • $544 / sqft
$530,000
1565 Ne 141st St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11877969
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,729 sqft
  • $289 / sqft
$499,900