Isles Of Welleby 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Sunrise, FL 33351

$458,500

Details

• MLS Number:A11022851
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $440,000
  • Sold Price: $458,500
  • Living Area: 2398 Ft² / 223 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $191 / $2,058
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$30
  • Taxes:$2,477
  • Year Built:1989
  • Listing Date:April 7, 2021
  • Sold Date: May 12, 2021
  • Days On Market:34

Description

Beautiful home in quiet and friendly Isles of Welleby. House offers 3 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms with a 2 car garage, upgraded kitchen, granite tops, wood cabinets, tile throughout main living areas, split floor plan, hurricane shutters, backyard with a screened in patio and beautiful pool. Great home for entertaining family and friends!

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Fence

Location

Similar Properties

3734 Nw 107th Way
Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A11800964
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,656 sqft
  • $377 / sqft
$625,000
8650 Nw 46th Ct
Lauderhill, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12013936
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,890 sqft
  • $307 / sqft
$579,989
8310 Nw 48 Street
Lauderhill, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12012197
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,427 sqft
  • $374 / sqft
$533,000

Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12016327
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,689 sqft
  • $312 / sqft
$526,500
8700 Nw 46th Ct
Lauderhill, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12011416
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,590 sqft
  • $296 / sqft
$470,000
9470 Nw 33rd Mnr
Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12017057
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,627 sqft
  • $366 / sqft
$595,000
9288 Nw 55th St
Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12015154
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,614 sqft
  • $328 / sqft
$530,000
4561 Nw 79th Ave
Lauderhill, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12015295
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,798 sqft
  • $289 / sqft
$520,000