Second Amd Plat Of Norman 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Surfside, FL 33154

$775,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11024153
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $749,999
  • Sold Price: $775,000
  • Living Area: 1772 Ft² / 165 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $437 / $4,708
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$3,555
  • Year Built:1969
  • Listing Date:April 7, 2021
  • Sold Date: July 23, 2021
  • Days On Market:107

Description

Paradise always has a lot to offer so does this beautiful Surfside community, come live in this quiet and family oriented neighborhood surrounded with amenities such the Bal Harbor shops, restaurants and A rating schools. The beach and waterways are within walking distance. There is a community center with two pools and tennis courts. This house has all accordion hurricane shutters, an enclosed two car garage and the master bedroom has two large walk-in closets. This beautiful 3/2 has a circular driveway with a patio entrance to welcome you to paradise!

Features

• Floor:Concrete, Other
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Shed, StormSecurityShutters

Virtual Tour

Location

Similar Properties

9048 Dickens Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11968323
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
$2,200,000
9264 Byron Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A12005166
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,485 sqft
  • $1,211 / sqft
$1,799,000
8927 Hawthorne Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11979267
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,447 sqft
  • $1,140 / sqft
$1,650,000
9205 Byron Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A12006049
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,016 sqft
  • $1,227 / sqft
$3,700,000
8826 Emerson Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11904703
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,355 sqft
  • $1,107 / sqft
$1,500,000
9516 Byron Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A12004998
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,705 sqft
  • $879 / sqft
$1,499,500
9448 Abbott Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11951437
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
$2,478,000
8918 Harding Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11940990
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,327 sqft
  • $1,281 / sqft
$1,700,000