Sawgrass Lakes 3 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
, Sunrise, FL 33323

$373,500

Details

• MLS Number:A11027386
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $380,000
  • Sold Price: $373,500
  • Living Area: 1611 Ft² / 150 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $232 / $2,496
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:3
  • Maintenance:$335
  • Taxes:$6,325
  • Year Built:2011
  • Listing Date:April 15, 2021
  • Sold Date: June 24, 2021
  • Days On Market:69

Description

Enjoy a perfect blend of suburban, urban and resort lifestyle at the Artesia community. This spacious 3 bed/3 bath townhouse includes a 2-car garage and features ceramic tile, 9' ceilings, kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Community Amenities include 24-hour guard at Gatehouse, Spa & fitness center, Manicured Gardens, Resort Style Pools, 3 Tennis Courts, Great Room for parties, Sports Lounge, and much more!

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, UpperLevelMaster, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:TennisCourts

Location

Similar Properties

12490 Nw 33rd St
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A11987776
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,700 sqft
  • $324 / sqft
$550,000
12204 Nw 36th Pl
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A11878095
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,444 sqft
  • $294 / sqft
$424,900
3361 Nw 125th Ave
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A12001140
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,886 sqft
  • $292 / sqft
$550,000
3150 Nw 126th Ave
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A12006377
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,996 sqft
  • $330 / sqft
$659,000
3743 Nw 122nd Ter
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A12002439
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,444 sqft
  • $289 / sqft
$418,000
3210 Nw 126th Avenue, Unit 3210
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A12012796
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,996 sqft
  • $326 / sqft
$650,000
3804 Nw 121st Ave
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A11999531
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,444 sqft
  • $289 / sqft
$418,000
1441 Nw 126th Way
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A12009050
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,848 sqft
  • $257 / sqft
$474,900