Sunny Acres 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, North Miami, FL 33161

$320,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11030185
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $320,000
  • Sold Price: $320,000
  • Living Area: 1211 Ft² / 113 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $264 / $2,844
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$3,488
  • Year Built:1953
  • Listing Date:April 19, 2021
  • Sold Date: June 15, 2021
  • Days On Market:56

Description

EXCELLENT AND TOTALLY RENOVATED HOUSE IN GREAT NORTH MIAMI AREA!!! Accross the street from school, the house features tile floors through out, have a great and large patio lot with fruits trees, amazing backyard, update bathroom and kitchen, screened patio for entertainment, also this great house has a laundry room that can easily be converted into a in quarters law, this house features tile floors through out, lots of potencial must to see this great home. The property is being repaired in some details in the yard... PLEASE MAKE APPOINTMENTS THROUH SHOWING TIME... EASY SHOWING!!!

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, Other
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, EnclosedPorch, FruitTrees, Patio

Location

Similar Properties

10820 Ne 5th Ave
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12002103
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,373 sqft
  • $509 / sqft
$699,000
11144 Ne 8th Ct
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12020455
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,847 sqft
  • $866 / sqft
$1,600,000
351 Ne 117th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12019011
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,371 sqft
  • $602 / sqft
$825,000
936 Ne 128th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12014716
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,623 sqft
  • $601 / sqft
$975,000
1010 Ne 138th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11984437
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,466 sqft
  • $542 / sqft
$795,000
295 Ne 150th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11906393
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,969 sqft
  • $406 / sqft
$799,999
11400 Ne 9th Ave
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12010814
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,761 sqft
  • $610 / sqft
$1,075,000
748 Ne 127th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11969941
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 971 sqft
  • $772 / sqft
$749,989