Hollywood Lakes Sec 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33019

$900,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11029616
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $849,900
  • Sold Price: $900,000
  • Living Area: 2827 Ft² / 263 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $318 / $3,427
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$9,137
  • Year Built:1981
  • Listing Date:May 13, 2021
  • Sold Date: June 15, 2021
  • Days On Market:32

Description

Live in this gorgeous Move-in Ready located in Prestigious Hollywood Lakes. A beautiful, circular driveway welcomes you to this updated 3Bed/3Ba Single Family Home. The interior also features high ceilings and natural light featuring a wood-burning fireplace and formal dining room. Enjoy the Granite countertops in the kitchen and double granite sinks in the bathrooms. The inviting interior offers spacious bedrooms with walk-in closets. There are three-second floor balconies, the largest one is in the back of the house with a huge area for entertainment. Front and side balconies provide views of Hollywood Blvd. and are covered with Trex-like decking. Gorgeous heated 14 x 28 pool. House has a carport and a large attached shed for storage. Entire houses hurricane impact doors and windows

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastArea, FamilyDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, Fireplace, LivingDiningRoom, SittingAreainMaster, UpperLevelMaster, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Lighting, Patio

Location

Similar Properties

1241 S 13th Ave
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A12013367
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,514 sqft
  • $593 / sqft
$1,490,000
1125 Butternut Ln
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A12001121
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,919 sqft
  • $401 / sqft
$769,000
1334 Madison St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11982852
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,676 sqft
  • $626 / sqft
$1,050,000
1282 Grant Ct
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A12018326
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,163 sqft
  • $323 / sqft
$699,000
1006 N Southlake Dr
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11802934
  • 3 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,206 sqft
  • $1,497 / sqft
$4,800,000
1025 Washington St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11805558
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,684 sqft
  • $802 / sqft
$1,350,000
1242 Buchanan St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11953598
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,915 sqft
  • $600 / sqft
$1,149,000
1240 Grant St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A12017129
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,163 sqft
  • $368 / sqft
$795,000