Boulevard Heights Sec 4 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33024

$390,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11037563
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $399,000
  • Sold Price: $390,000
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$1,391
  • Year Built:1960
  • Listing Date:May 5, 2021
  • Sold Date: June 18, 2021
  • Days On Market:43

Description

Great home in Boulevard Heights, this house is bigger than the tax roll, open floor plan with lost of natural lighting that creates a warn and welcoming environment that is perfect for entertaining indoor and outdoor, beautifully maintained four bedroom, two bath aboveground pool home, spacious living, dinning and family room. Master bedroom and bathroom can also be a mother in law suite as it has its on private entrance. Lateral concrete slab perfect to park your boat, concrete driveway and rear screened patio for family entertainment. A/C Unit recently replaced, completely fenced and freshly painted. Centrally located to expressways, shopping malls, restaurants, schools, FLL airport, just 15 minutes from the beautiful Hollywood Beach. Must see! Call listing agent for showings.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:ClosetCabinetry, MainLevelMaster, Pantry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio, Shed, StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

7151 Taft St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11977513
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,172 sqft
  • $451 / sqft
$528,000
411 N 61st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11966997
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,433 sqft
  • $412 / sqft
$590,000
3126 Nw 83rd Way
Cooper City, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11963528
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,320 sqft
  • $463 / sqft
$1,075,000
4081 Nw 85th Dr
Cooper City, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12018776
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,130 sqft
  • $399 / sqft
$1,250,000
6761 Allen St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12020482
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,421 sqft
  • $475 / sqft
$675,000
2150 Nw 100th Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11973914
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,428 sqft
  • $280 / sqft
$680,000
3445 Nw 87th Ave
Cooper City, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11879791
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,476 sqft
  • $436 / sqft
$1,080,000
1900 Nw 95th Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11997426
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,696 sqft
  • $266 / sqft
$717,500