New River Estates Sec 1 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Sunrise, FL 33326

$379,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11053162
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $400,000
  • Sold Price: $379,000
  • Living Area: 1151 Ft² / 107 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $329 / $3,544
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$180
  • Taxes:$5,864
  • Year Built:1985
  • Listing Date:June 7, 2021
  • Sold Date: August 20, 2021
  • Days On Market:73

Description

Wow... what a great deal! Sunrise Taxes with Weston benefits!!! This quiet home located right off of Weston Road in the city of Sunrise, Weston is right next door! Enjoy this huge yard and house with lots of great features, stainless still appliances, screened patio, and more. House needs some TLC ( please see attached are Sellers remarks and general contractor invoice). Take advantage of this property now and set an appointment for the showing now.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, EatinKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, VaultedCeilings
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch

Location

Similar Properties

16794 Royal Poinciana Dr
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A11964116
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,502 sqft
  • $426 / sqft
$639,900
15009 Sw 13th Pl
Sunrise, FL 33326
  • MLS# A11850771
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,804 sqft
  • $335 / sqft
$605,000
2125 Harbor Way
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A12020505
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,200 sqft
  • $364 / sqft
$799,950
628 Stanton Dr
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A12018214
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,505 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$665,000
535 Somerset Way
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A12019303
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,386 sqft
  • $505 / sqft
$700,000
15092 Sw 13th Pl
Sunrise, FL 33326
  • MLS# A11991620
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,804 sqft
  • $404 / sqft
$729,000
400 Somerset Way
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A11978276
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,381 sqft
  • $543 / sqft
$750,000
1327 Seagrape Cir
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A11910395
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,296 sqft
  • $431 / sqft
$559,000