Jero Subdivision 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Sunrise, FL 33322

$425,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11061582
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $440,000
  • Sold Price: $425,000
  • Living Area: 1412 Ft² / 131 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $301 / $3,240
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$5,497
  • Year Built:1986
  • Listing Date:June 23, 2021
  • Sold Date: July 29, 2021
  • Days On Market:35

Description

TURN KEY! Bright and lovely Single family one story home on a quiet "cul-de-sac" in Sunrise, 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, 1 Car Garage. Beautiful new Kitchen, new bathrooms, tile floors throughout, vaulted ceilings, huge landscaped backyard with plenty of room for a pool; new stainless steel appliances; home is equipped with smart-house wireless security system, accordion shutters. Located close to new Hiatus Rd, Sawgrass Mills Mall, restaurants, and shopping centers. More pictures coming soon!!

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster, VaultedCeilings
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Shed

Location

Similar Properties

10171 Nw 24th St
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12014667
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,555 sqft
  • $441 / sqft
$685,000
1481 Nw 104th Ave
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12019744
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,109 sqft
  • $303 / sqft
$639,500
10940 Nw 18th Ct
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12017244
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,912 sqft
  • $384 / sqft
$735,000
11155 Nw 27th Pl
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11971473
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,459 sqft
  • $369 / sqft
$538,000
9891 Nw 24th St
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11945232
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,727 sqft
  • $272 / sqft
$470,000
2620 Nw 89th Ave
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12016069
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,537 sqft
  • $394 / sqft
$604,900
11145 Nw 27th St
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11901000
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$545,000
9021 Nw 13th St
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11869930
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,398 sqft
  • $299 / sqft
$417,500